More languages:

Fans Club Feedbacks

 Read some of our recent testimonials.

Wedding florence red room-480


Special Deals

Choose the best offer of the moment and book your wedding in Italy!

-123


Contact our Wedding Planner

Need help for your big day, contact us now!  

initalywedding-kristina-1830x530-003


Ceremonies & Events 

Catholic Wedding

Protestant Wedding

Civil Wedding

Symbolic Wedding

FAQ

photo-421

As featured on Mrs2Be


 

Lwpi

Privacy

CHOCOEVENTS&TRAVELS s.n.c. di Laura Colavalle e Sabrina Leonardi has a strong commitment to providing excellent service to all of their customers and visitors of his Web site, including respecting your concerns about privacy. We understand that you may have questions about how we collect and use the information that you provide to us. We have prepared this statement to inform you of the privacy principles that govern our use of information we obtain from our customers, including information we obtain through this Web site.

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This information provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 (Code for the protection of personal data) and in accordance with EU Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC and their equivalents in other EEA Member States and Switzerland to those who interact with web services accessible via internet at the address: www.chocoweddings.com

This information is provided only for the site www.chocoweddings.com and not for other Web sites accessed via links. Visiting our website www.chocoweddings.com you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

CHOCOEVENTS&TRAVELS s.n.c. di Laura Colavalle e Sabrina Leonardi, based in piazza Principe Umberto 6/a – 06089 – TORGIANO (PG) – ITALY is owner of the processing of these data, which is carried out for the purposes set out in this Privacy Statement, including direct marketing purposes. The representative of the holder of the data treatment appointed by in the Italian territory is CHOCOEVENTS&TRAVELS s.n.c. di Laura Colavalle e Sabrina Leonardi, with registered office in piazza Principe Umberto 6/a – 06089 – TORGIANO (PG) – ITALY.

The treatments related to the services provided by this site are only handled by technical personnel within the company who are in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web is ever disclosed.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material or who sign up to receive newsletters are used only to perform the service or provision requested. This data may be used by the company for the conduct of its ordinary activities for the following purposes:
a) management of user / client relationship;
b) the conduct of its business;
c) other purposes connected with the activity of the company and associated with that activity such as, but not limited: to improve the products and services offered, although not strictly related to the services requested by the market research on customer satisfaction presented, directly or through agencies responsible for market purpose, by phone, questionnaires or personal appointments.

When we need to collect personally identifiable information from you to provide you with a particular service, we will ask you to voluntarily supply us with the information we need. We will use your email address to send an e-mail and, if necessary, might use the other information to contact you for help in processing the work. We will also use your contact information to:
notify you about special offers and promotions as described in this privacy statement; as well as send you periodic satisfaction or market research surveys.

You can opt out of marketing communications at any time. You can also opt out of CHOCOEVENTS&TRAVELS s.n.c. di Laura Colavalle e Sabrina Leonardi research surveys. The same types of information would be requested to complete a gift certificate purchase.

Direct marketing

As noted above, we would like to provide you with information about new products, promotions, special offers and other information that we feel may be interested. In the event that there has been expressly authorized to do so, we will be able to submit such information by mail and telephone, unless you have specified otherwise in the course of recording. In case you buy a product from us we may retain your e-mail and mailing for future communications.

If, at any time, wish you that your data will not be used for direct marketing purposes, you can notify us by contacting our customer service via email to the following address info@chocoweddings.com and will send no more commercial communication.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but which, by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Cookies

Cookies are data created on a server that are stored in text files on the hard disk of your computer and allow the operation of the Site (such as cookies that recognize the operating system of the PC that connects to the site), the use of a specific feature explicitly requested by the user (such as cookies for authentication, for storing the “shopping cart” of e-commerce sites, for playing media files, etc..) or enhance the operation of the site, such as cookies that will make browsing faster or showing content of interest to the user in the light of previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (persistent cookies), but may also have a limited duration (session cookies). CHOCOEVENTS&TRAVELS s.n.c. di Laura Colavalle e Sabrina Leonardi uses session cookies to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site, to recognize which country you are connecting to allow the user to register and log in to your account and to enable him to carry your purchases. These cookies are not stored permanently on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. CHOCOEVENTS&TRAVELS s.n.c. di Laura Colavalle e Sabrina Leonardi also uses persistent cookies to personalize your experience nature depending on the instrument used by the user (computer, tablet, smartphone) and third-party cookies to analyze accesses the site (Google Analytics) and to allow users to share content the site through social networks or e-mail (Add This). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration. The user can object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, etc …) in order to disable cookies. After doing this, however, some functions of the web pages may not be performed properly. The user then can disable cookies by Google Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Wide information Cookie

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of Cookies may also require the consent.

Cookie technical and statistical aggregate.

Activities strictly necessary for the functioning

This application uses cookies to save User session and to perform other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Rescue activities preferences, optimization and statistics.

This application uses cookies to save your browsing preferences and optimize the browsing experience User. Among these cookies includes, for example, the ones to set the language and the currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could make use.

Some of the services listed below collect aggregate statistical and may not require the consent or may be managed directly by the owner – depending on how described – without the help of third parties.

If among the instruments mentioned below were present services operated by third parties, these may – in addition to what is specified and also the knowledge of the owner – making activity tracking User. For detailed information, please consult the privacy policy of the services listed

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could make use.

Some of the services listed below collect aggregate statistical and may not require the consent or may be managed directly by the owner – depending on how described – without the help of third parties.

If among the instruments mentioned below were present services operated by third parties, these may – in addition to what is specified and also the knowledge of the owner – making activity tracking User. For detailed information, please consult the privacy policy of the services listed.
· Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of the Application. Interactions and the information gained from this application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.
If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.

Tweet button and social widgets to Twitter (Twitter)

The Tweet button and social widgets are services of Twitter to interact with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Click “Like” Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

+1 Button and social widgets to Google+ (Google)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

· Statistics

The services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out
· Display of content from external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them.
In the case in which is installed a service of this type, it is possible that, even in the case the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
Widgets Video Youtube (Google)

Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy


Widget Google Map (Google)

Google Map is a service of displaying maps powered by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

 

Widget Google Translator (Google)

Google Translator is an automatic translation service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to translate the contents of their pages.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

How can I check the installation of cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved the consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be broken. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser to the following addresses: Google Chrome , Mozilla Firefox , Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer .

In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same.

Notwithstanding the above, the Holder informs that the User may use Your Online Choices . Through this service you can manage preferences tracking of most of advertising. The owner, therefore, recommends that users use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this site can not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookie and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be typical. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party service.

 

Data provided voluntarily:

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the data, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

Provision of data:

A part from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in sections of the site to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Method of treatment

Your personal data will be processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of whether or not data are stored, to ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating, or rectification. You also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. This Privacy Policy may be revised periodically and the use of the information collected is subject to the privacy policy in effect at time of use. This document published at www.chocoweddings.com, constitutes’ “Privacy Policy” of this site and will be subject to change.

This page has been seen 1,821 times.
Play


Favorite Destinations in Italy

Currently most searched destinations

Rome

Florence

Venice

Amalfi

Siena

Taormina

capri wedding


Read all of our Wedding Coordinators Reviews at Weddings, Wedding Cakes,  Wedding Planning, Wedding Checklists, Free Wedding Websites, Wedding Dresses, Wedding Ideas & more

 


italy wedding planners

  • Follow us on

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Google Plus
    • Feed RSS
    • Contact us
    • Android